Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarksdale, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarksdale, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarksdale, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7957,330
ShkoderAlbania 8,9895,586
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4345,241
SaltaArgentina 7,0774,398
San AntonioArgentina 8,7295,424
San LuisArgentina 7,9104,916
San RafaelArgentina 7,9814,960
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3225,171
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4224,612
SarmientoArgentina 9,1195,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3778,934
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3718,930
SalzburgAustria 8,2035,097
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6216,600
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7436,676
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2723,276
SaveBenin 9,8266,106
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4684,019
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7985,467
SalvadorBrazil 7,6214,736
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0955,030
SantaremBrazil 5,5503,449
SantosBrazil 7,9874,963
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7204,797
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1033,792
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1604,449
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1645,073
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9044,912
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9104,915
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3483,945
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9774,957
São PauloBrazil 7,9304,928
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6944,781
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3443,321
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2924,531
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4774,647
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7354,807
SobralBrazil 6,7564,198
SoureBrazil 5,8713,648
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0094,356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4735,266
SurubimBrazil 7,4454,626
SadovoBulgaria 9,3295,797
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2675,759
SofiaBulgaria 9,1955,714
SiemreapCambodia 14,5199,022
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8771,788
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3501,460
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4761,539
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9152,433
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5921,610
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3781,478
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,492927
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9771,850
Scott, SkCanada 2,4871,545
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7011,678
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6271,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0751,290
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8132,991
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7661,097
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9931,860
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6242,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1221,940
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6701,659
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2621,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2691,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9351,824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9764,335
SalCape Verde 6,9784,336
SantiagoChile 7,7994,846
SewellChile 7,8704,890
ShanghaiChina 12,0057,460
ShantouChina 12,9938,074
ShenyangChina 10,8876,765
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5601,591
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0601,902
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7681,720
SibenikCroatia 8,6445,371
SplitCroatia 8,6945,402
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8574,882
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4944,657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6181,627
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7631,717
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7081,683
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6051,619
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7021,679
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7071,682
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5721,598
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6621,654
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5881,608
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8101,746
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6801,665
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5761,601
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5241,569
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7161,688
San GabrielEcuador 3,9592,460
SalloumEgypt 10,1316,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3266,417
SohagEgypt 10,9706,817
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9636,813
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2631,406
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0626,253
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6064,726
StrasbourgFrance 7,8194,859
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2533,264
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9523,077
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1526,309
SchleswigGermany 7,6114,730
StuttgartGermany 7,9064,913
SamosGreece 9,7866,081
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5345,924
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7656,068
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4902,790
SiguiriGuinea 8,5535,315
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1481,335
SzegedHungary 8,7415,432
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4615,258
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6123,487
SagarIndia 13,4928,384
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3027,645
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6488,481
SemnanIran 11,4407,109
ShahroudIran 11,4267,100
ShirazIran 11,9827,446
ShannonIreland 6,5684,082
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0945,030
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7795,455
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0675,634
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2295,113
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3305,176
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9665,572
SigonellaItaly 8,9905,586
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2325,737
SagaJapan 11,3827,073
SaigoJapan 10,9566,808
SakaiJapan 11,0206,848
SakataJapan 10,3646,441
SapporoJapan 9,9346,173
SaseboJapan 11,4207,097
SendaiJapan 10,3616,438
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2867,013
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2867,014
ShinjoJapan 10,3526,433
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0686,878
ShirakawaJapan 10,4956,522
ShizuokaJapan 10,7846,701
SumotoJapan 11,0376,859
SuttsuJapan 10,0146,223
SuwaJapan 10,7086,654
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6254,738
SavannakhetLaos 14,1558,796
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2535,128
SiluteLithuania 8,1995,095
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1355,677
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5459,660
SalimaMalawi 14,1198,774
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6289,090
SibuMalaysia 15,3219,521
SanMali 8,8365,491
SegouMali 8,7125,414
SikassoMali 8,8785,517
St. BrandonMauritius 16,49510,250
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0261,259
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0546,869
SainshandMongolia 10,9876,827
SafiMorocco 7,3934,594
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4584,635
SittweMyanmar 13,9828,688
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1814,462
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6754,148
SaiqOman 12,8557,988
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2428,229
SurOman 12,9958,075
SialkotPakistan 12,4677,747
SibbiPakistan 12,6087,835
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6334,743
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7413,568
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8088,581
SandomierzPoland 8,5305,300
SniezkaPoland 8,1875,088
SuwalkiPoland 8,3585,194
SzczecinPoland 7,9614,947
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1894,467
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8483,634
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0221,878
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,42610,207
Satu MareRomania 8,7985,467
SibiuRomania 9,0125,600
SulinaRomania 9,3865,833
SadrinskRussia 9,7166,038
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2755,142
SalekhardRussia 8,6765,391
SaratovRussia 9,6205,978
SejmcanRussia 7,8724,892
SelagoncyRussia 8,6605,381
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0475,622
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6696,009
SmolenskRussia 8,7535,439
SociRussia 10,0506,245
SortovalaRussia 8,1605,071
SuntarRussia 9,0195,605
SurgutRussia 9,3315,798
SverdlovskRussia 9,5685,945
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8345,489
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2862,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6946,646
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2659,486
SingaporeSingapore 15,7829,807
SliacSlovakia 8,5225,296
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1426,924
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0116,842
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2764,522
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4244,613
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2864,528
SevilleSpain 7,4144,607
SennarSudan 12,1297,537
ShambatSudan 11,8827,384
ShendiSudan 11,8717,377
StenseleSweden 7,3994,598
StockholmSweden 7,7774,833
StorlienSweden 7,2814,524
SundsvallSweden 7,5584,697
SantisSwitzerland 8,0024,973
SongeaTanzania 14,0228,713
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1058,765
SongkhlaThailand 15,2759,492
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4979,009
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1019,384
SurinThailand 14,3688,928
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4995,903
SokodeTogo 9,6475,995
SfaxTunisia 8,8515,500
SousseTunisia 8,7795,455
SamsunTurkey 10,0626,253
SiirtTurkey 10,6596,623
SivasTurkey 10,2316,357
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6607,246
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8384,249
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5554,073
SarataUkraine 9,3145,788
SarnyUkraine 8,7515,438
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6636,005
SumyUkraine 9,1875,709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5307,786
SaltoUruguay 8,0575,007
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7671,720
Safford, AzUsa 1,7631,095
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9961,241
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,086675
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 531330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 993617
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,142709
Salem, InUsa 713443
Salem, OrUsa 2,9791,851
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9921,238
San Angelo, TexasUsa 936581
San Antonio, TexasUsa 863536
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4281,509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8451,768
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0221,878
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7411,703
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,455904
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6641,656
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6931,673
Santuck, ScUsa 832517
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,497930
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 936582
Scott City, KsUsa 1,003623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,407874
Scottsburg, InUsa 713443
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0111,871
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0031,866
Sedan, KsUsa 584363
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Selma, AlUsa 434270
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7641,096
Seymour, InUsa 713443
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 699434
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8151,128
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 315196
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,045650
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,175730
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 949590
Southport, NcUsa 1,198744
Sparta, IlUsa 476296
Spencer, WvUsa 1,052654
Spickard, MoUsa 735457
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6781,664
Spooner, WiUsa 1,317818
Springfield, IlUsa 661411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 420261
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2673,895
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,311814
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 531330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,358844
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6861,047
State College, PaUsa 1,383859
State University, MsUsa 216134
State University, NmUsa 1,507936
Staunton, VaUsa 1,166725
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,573977
Steffenville, MoUsa 673418
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7451,706
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,028639
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8551,152
Subiaco, ArUsa 297184
Summerville, ScUsa 1,009627
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7851,731
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 584363
Syracuse, NeUsa 894556
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6401,019
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5197,158
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4742,159
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7762,346
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4942,793
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4764,646
SocotraYemen 13,6378,474
SenangaZambia 13,2158,212
SerenjeZambia 13,6898,507
SeshekeZambia 13,3868,318
SolweziZambia 13,2758,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -