Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarksdale, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarksdale, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarksdale, Ms with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9766,199
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9229,273
ParanaArgentina 7,9824,960
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9244,924
PehuajoArgentina 8,3365,180
PergaminoArgentina 8,1895,089
PigeArgentina 8,4945,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8354,869
PosadasArgentina 7,7584,821
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4874,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7504,816
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4725,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49510,872
Port HedlandAustralia 16,73310,398
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7803,592
ParakouBenin 9,7576,063
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4874,652
ParacatuBrazil 7,3664,577
ParanaBrazil 6,9004,287
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9944,967
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3094,542
ParintinsBrazil 5,4263,372
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5934,097
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0264,987
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5094,666
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0354,371
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3624,575
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6544,756
PeixeBrazil 6,8084,231
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1834,464
PicosBrazil 6,9244,303
PiraiBrazil 8,0284,989
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1084,417
PompeuBrazil 7,6634,762
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3124,543
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6723,525
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9124,917
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5473,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2535,129
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6914,158
PosseBrazil 7,1344,433
PlevenBulgaria 9,2175,728
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3175,790
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6809,122
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1871,981
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8292,380
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9021,803
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7631,095
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,572977
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2532,021
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0461,893
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4662,154
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8651,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4311,510
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3162,061
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7952,358
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1311,324
ParronChile 7,8814,898
Puerto AysenChile 9,0195,605
Puerto MonttChile 8,5855,335
Punta ArenasChile 9,8696,133
PingbianChina 12,3187,655
PeralesColombia 3,6732,283
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9272,440
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7451,706
PragueCzech Republic 8,1395,058
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6101,622
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6431,643
PoloDominican Republic 2,6401,640
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5651,594
PichilingueEcuador 4,0852,538
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0492,516
PuyoEcuador 4,1782,596
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6336,608
ParisFrance 7,4614,637
PerpignanFrance 7,8084,852
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,71711,009
Port-GentilGabon 10,9496,804
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8842,413
PotsdamGermany 7,9324,929
PatrasGreece 9,4045,844
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8633,022
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4842,787
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5432,202
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5381,577
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2101,373
PecsHungary 8,6435,371
PambanIndia 15,0939,379
PuneIndia 13,9578,673
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,15310,037
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6839,745
PadovaItaly 8,2765,143
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1765,080
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8295,487
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8105,474
PantelleriaItaly 8,8155,478
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2095,101
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4555,254
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4595,257
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6145,353
PiacenzaItaly 8,1635,073
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2815,146
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3625,196
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6265,361
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8395,493
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5455,310
PrizziItaly 8,8635,507
PakseLaos 14,2728,869
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4889,624
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,55810,289
PlaisanceMauritius 16,59010,309
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4497,115
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9535,563
PatheinMyanmar 14,3378,909
PutaoMyanmar 13,1388,164
PyiMyanmar 14,1078,766
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5107,774
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6237,844
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6997,892
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3371,453
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4416,488
PohangNorth Korea 11,1726,942
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0556,869
PadidanPakistan 12,9008,016
PanjgurPakistan 12,7457,920
ParachinarPakistan 12,2157,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8958,013
PeshawarPakistan 12,2397,606
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5108,395
PilarParaguay 7,5964,720
PiscoPeru 5,5343,439
PiuraPeru 4,4942,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6713,524
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2268,840
PoznanPoland 8,1455,061
PrzemyslPoland 8,6505,375
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1444,439
PortalegrePortugal 7,2064,478
Porto Portugal 7,0314,369
PavelecRussia 9,1475,684
PecoraRussia 8,6525,377
PermRussia 9,3425,805
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2445,123
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2875,150
PjatigorskRussia 10,1696,319
PoronajskRussia 9,3325,799
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7586,064
Providenja BayRussia 6,2773,901
PskovRussia 8,3525,190
PodorSenegal 7,7204,797
PopradSlovakia 8,5585,318
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2728,869
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1638,801
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9694,952
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2429,472
Port SudanSudan 11,9217,408
ParamariboSuriname 4,8353,004
PiteňSweden 7,5534,694
PalmyraSyria 10,7446,677
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4445,247
PhetchabunThailand 14,2618,862
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2428,850
PhraeThailand 14,0998,761
PhuketThailand 15,2549,479
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2279,462
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5149,019
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7929,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9802,473
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9674,329
PoltavaUkraine 9,2835,769
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2555,130
PradoUruguay 8,4705,263
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5385,305
Palestine, IlUsa 617384
Pana, IlUsa 623387
Paoli, InUsa 713443
Paris, IlUsa 718446
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,474916
Pascagoula, MsUsa 465289
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6561,029
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 575358
Pawhuska, OkUsa 568353
Pawnee City, NeUsa 801498
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6901,671
Pensacola, FlUsa 531330
Peoria, IlUsa 750466
Perry, OkUsa 590367
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,542958
Philo, OhUsa 1,040646
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9421,206
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,405873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,467912
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,203747
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,197744
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6861,047
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9761,228
Pocahontas, ArUsa 222138
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1171,316
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,467912
Pontiac, IlUsa 798496
Pontotoc, MsUsa 186116
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0721,909
Port Arthur, TxUsa 533331
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,608999
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0721,909
Portage, WiUsa 1,125699
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0801,292
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9661,843
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,007626
Prescott, ArUsa 184115
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6621,654
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,419882
Princeton, InUsa 520323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9151,190
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,301808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9792,473
PetaukeZambia 13,8478,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -