Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarksdale, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarksdale, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarksdale, Ms with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7234,799
LuandaAngola 11,8657,373
LuenaAngola 12,6577,865
La PlataArgentina 8,4075,224
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7934,221
La RiojaArgentina 7,4924,656
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1055,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5535,936
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2754,521
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9289,277
LavertonAustralia 15,0519,353
LearmonthAustralia 17,23910,713
LongreachAustralia 14,5639,050
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5639,049
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5918,446
Low HeadAustralia 14,9539,292
LinzAustria 8,2505,126
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7734,209
LerwickUk 6,7724,208
La PazBolivia 6,1153,800
LavrasBrazil 7,8364,869
LencoisBrazil 7,3684,578
LinharesBrazil 8,0194,983
LondrinaBrazil 7,6444,750
LomBulgaria 9,1035,657
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5981,614
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6371,017
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Langara, BcCanada 3,9552,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4931,549
London, OnCanada 1,318819
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6551,650
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0774,398
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4054,602
LanzhouChina 12,0687,499
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9328,036
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8762,409
LimonCosta Rica 2,7941,736
LarnacaCyprus 10,4336,483
LimassolCyprus 10,4116,470
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3468,293
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7247,907
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4514,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7861,731
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7331,698
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5241,569
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9682,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4072,739
LuxorEgypt 11,1126,905
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2411,393
Laucala BayFiji 11,1726,942
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1095,039
Le MansFrance 7,3624,575
LilleFrance 7,4264,614
LyonFrance 7,7944,843
LambarnGabon 11,0866,889
LastourvilleGabon 11,3217,035
LibrevilleGabon 10,9386,797
LeipzigGermany 7,9514,941
LindenbergGermany 8,0044,974
LamiaGreece 9,4045,844
LarissaGreece 9,3515,811
LemnosGreece 9,5045,906
LimnosGreece 9,5125,911
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5422,201
LabeGuinea 8,2725,141
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7234,178
La CeibaHonduras 2,0731,288
La MesaHonduras 2,0861,296
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3447,671
LudhianaIndia 12,6737,875
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9465,559
LatinaItaly 8,5835,334
LatronicoItaly 8,8905,524
LecceItaly 9,0245,608
LodwarKenya 13,0798,127
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8648,615
LiepajaLatvia 8,1035,035
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2225,109
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6724,767
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1045,657
LabuanMalaysia 14,8489,227
LuqaMalta 9,0615,630
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7042,302
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1571,340
LashioMyanmar 13,6178,462
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6647,870
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
LagosNigeria 9,9966,211
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1764,459
LillehammerNorway 7,3184,548
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5667,809
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1704,455
LimaPeru 5,3233,308
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6148,460
LisbonPortugal 7,0954,409
LeninbadRussia 11,5297,164
LevsiRussia 9,3855,832
LungiSierra Leone 8,3525,190
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4065,223
LanzaroteSpain 7,1834,464
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4444,626
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0314,990
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0495,001
LatakiaSyria 10,5106,531
LampangThailand 14,0968,760
LoeiThailand 14,1378,785
Lop BuriThailand 14,4518,980
LomeTogo 9,8316,109
LeemingUk 6,9724,333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7734,209
London, EnglandUk 7,1674,454
London-GatwickUk 7,1864,465
LynehamUk 7,0584,386
L’VovUkraine 8,7155,415
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2045,719
LozovajaUkraine 9,4275,858
LubnyUkraine 9,1755,702
LuckUkraine 8,7355,428
LuganskUkraine 9,5955,962
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,097682
La Harpe, IlUsa 778484
Lafayette, LaUsa 433269
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 479298
Lake City, FlUsa 875544
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8541,152
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9591,217
Lamar, MoUsa 520323
Lampasas, TxUsa 748465
Lancaster, WiUsa 984612
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8241,134
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7651,097
Laramie, WyUsa 1,524947
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,082672
Larned, KsUsa 846525
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,166725
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2071,371
Laurel, MdUsa 1,367850
Lawrence, KsUsa 661411
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0001,243
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,091678
Lebanon, MoUsa 480298
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 617384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,467912
Leitchfield, KyUsa 574357
Lenoir, NcUsa 849528
Lewisburg, TnUsa 383238
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,040646
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5851,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1191,317
Lexington, MoUsa 617384
Lexington, VaUsa 1,122697
Libby, MtUsa 2,5851,606
Lincoln, NeUsa 915569
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,287799
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,460907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13986
Llano, TxUsa 821510
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,312815
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4981,552
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5031,556
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5191,566
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,445898
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,204748
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 663412
Louisville, MsUsa 216134
Loup City, NeUsa 1,070665
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,000621
Luling, TxUsa 790491
Lusk, WyUsa 1,521945
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,128701
LivingstoneZambia 13,5458,417
LundaziZambia 13,9058,641
LusakaZambia 13,6558,486
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -