Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarksdale, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarksdale, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarksdale, Ms with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1087,524
ChlefAlgeria 8,0454,999
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4485,250
CeresArgentina 7,7314,804
ChamicalArgentina 7,6134,731
ChepesArgentina 7,7024,786
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1815,705
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0424,997
CórdobaArgentina 7,7864,839
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7964,845
CorrientesArgentina 7,6304,742
CairnsAustralia 14,0868,753
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5959,070
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42910,831
CedunaAustralia 15,8789,867
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7739,180
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7629,173
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1518,794
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0658,740
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12810,022
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7428,540
CharnocksBarbados 3,9392,448
CotonouBenin 9,9236,166
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0665,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1825,084
CabroboBrazil 7,2064,478
CaceresBrazil 6,5894,095
CaetiteBrazil 7,3974,597
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3854,589
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1764,459
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6374,746
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9284,927
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0064,353
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7984,846
CaparaoBrazil 7,9864,962
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3184,548
CaratingaBrazil 7,9064,913
CaravelasBrazil 7,9424,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3134,544
CarolinaBrazil 6,4884,032
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8404,872
CataguasesBrazil 8,0034,973
CatalaoBrazil 7,3784,585
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5744,707
CaxiasBrazil 6,6054,104
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1755,080
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3074,541
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9804,959
ChapecoBrazil 7,9094,914
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3003,915
CipoBrazil 7,4694,641
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4323,997
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7544,818
CordeiroBrazil 8,0795,020
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1944,470
CorumbaBrazil 6,8874,279
CoximBrazil 6,9864,341
CrateusBrazil 6,8424,252
CuiabaBrazil 6,6334,122
CuritibaBrazil 7,9414,934
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6571,651
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1242,563
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3802,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5412,201
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4412,138
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7661,719
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1961,365
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5701,597
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7121,685
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7141,687
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3242,066
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5801,603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2612,027
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3961,489
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0301,883
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7601,715
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2782,658
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7221,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8041,121
Comox, BcCanada 3,2662,029
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7312,319
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3982,111
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5891,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6671,658
ChicoChile 9,1675,696
ChillanChile 8,0915,028
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0875,025
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1674,454
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0325,612
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9404,934
ChangchunChina 10,6076,591
ChangduChina 12,7207,905
ChangshaChina 12,6537,862
ChengduChina 12,6517,861
ChongqingChina 12,7177,903
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4622,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4745,266
CamagueyCuba 1,9001,180
CasablancaCuba 1,470913
ChebCzech Republic 8,0294,989
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7134,793
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6251,631
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6181,627
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6491,646
CanarEcuador 4,2562,645
CairoEgypt 10,6716,631
CaenFrance 7,2604,511
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5174,671
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1353,191
CocobeachGabon 10,9206,786
CologneGermany 7,6484,752
ChiosGreece 9,6866,019
CorfuGreece 9,1865,708
ConakryGuinea 8,2565,130
CatacamasHonduras 2,1841,357
CholutecaHonduras 2,3331,449
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7069,139
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4218,340
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4218,340
ChahbaharIran 12,7747,938
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5324,059
ClonesIreland 6,6284,119
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5514,071
CorkIreland 6,6234,115
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6244,116
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4535,253
CameriItaly 8,0565,006
CampobassoItaly 8,7015,407
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4595,256
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4945,278
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3805,207
Cape MeleItaly 8,1135,041
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8445,496
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9965,590
CerviaItaly 8,3755,204
CiampinoItaly 8,5455,310
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2715,139
Cisa PassItaly 8,2025,097
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4795,269
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2235,110
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0525,625
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0365,615
ChibaJapan 10,6316,606
ChichibuJapan 10,6586,623
ChichijimaJapan 11,2106,966
ChoshiJapan 10,5756,572
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6346,608
ChilekaMalawi 14,2688,866
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0468,729
ChitipaMalawi 13,7518,545
ChihuahuaMexico 1,549962
ComitanMexico 1,9771,228
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9677,436
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5416,550
ChoirMongolia 10,8646,751
CasablancaMorocco 7,4594,635
ChindeMozambique 14,5689,053
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6459,100
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2288,220
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8868,007
CondegaNicaragua 2,3411,455
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2009,446
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5487,176
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0756,882
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2226,973
ChhorPakistan 13,0938,136
ChitralPakistan 12,0467,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6544,756
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3074,541
CajamarcaPeru 4,7612,958
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6792,908
ChiclayoPeru 4,6852,912
ChimbotePeru 4,9743,091
CuzcoPeru 5,6583,516
CzestochowaPoland 8,3755,204
CoimbraPortugal 7,0874,404
CalafatRomania 9,0725,637
CeahlauRomania 9,0285,610
ClujRomania 8,9105,537
ConstantaRomania 9,3955,838
CraiovaRomania 9,1055,658
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5504,692
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5465,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4204,611
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4584,013
Cape UelenRussia 6,0943,787
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6916,022
CaraRussia 9,5395,928
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1085,660
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0414,375
ChitaRussia 10,1616,314
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1516,308
CokurdahRussia 7,4884,653
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3665,820
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6658,492
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7446,676
CaceresSpain 7,2814,524
CadizSpain 7,4254,614
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4924,656
CordobaSpain 7,4764,646
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3679,549
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3078,890
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6509,104
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0538,733
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9058,641
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5999,072
ChumphonThailand 14,9519,291
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5695,946
CorumTurkey 10,0486,244
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4787,133
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7157,280
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9724,332
CernovcyUkraine 8,9275,548
ChernigovUkraine 8,9725,575
CarrascoUruguay 8,4765,267
ColoniaUruguay 8,3625,196
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1731,971
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 373232
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,449901
Camden, ScUsa 922573
Canton, NyUsa 1,8331,139
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,128701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,419882
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4001,491
Carlinville, IlUsa 596370
Casper, WyUsa 1,6681,036
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0381,888
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,354842
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,115693
Charles City, IaUsa 1,016631
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,035643
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,025637
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 973604
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 931578
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,217756
Chaska, MnUsa 1,220758
Chattanooga, TnUsa 544338
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9621,220
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9431,208
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,023636
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,128701
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,452902
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 911566
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 928577
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8171,751
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,111690
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,512940
Cincinnati, KyUsa 797495
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 814506
Circleville, OhUsa 949590
Clarinda, IaUsa 854531
Clark, SdUsa 1,361846
Clayton, NmUsa 1,136706
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,150715
Clinton, IaUsa 894555
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8473,633
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,033642
College Park, MdUsa 1,372852
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,337831
Columbia, MoUsa 547340
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 911566
Columbus, GaUsa 741460
Columbus, InUsa 713443
Columbus, KsUsa 492306
Columbus, OhioUsa 981610
Conception, MoUsa 756470
Concordia, KansasUsa 855531
Conway, ArUsa 14490
Conway, ScUsa 1,106687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7101,063
Corning, ArUsa 222138
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9051,184
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 929577
Corsicana, TxUsa 552343
Cortland, NyUsa 1,601995
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9901,858
Covington, LaUsa 347215
Covington, TnUsa 240149
Crete, NeUsa 941585
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9011,182
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9586,810
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9586,810
CaracasVenezuela 3,5842,227
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0192,497
CoroVenezuela 3,3142,059
ChipataZambia 13,9258,653
ChomaZambia 13,6068,455
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2998,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -